Institute management

fjn
Dr. Florent Joerin 
Professor in territorial governance
Director
AOI
André Oribasi
Professor
Dean of the department Ec+G


Geomatics group

temp
Michel Kasser
Professor in geodesy
In charge of the competence thematic group
BDC
Dr. Bertrand Cannelle
Professor in photogrammetry
In charge of international relations
scy
Stéphane Cretegny
BSc in geomatics
Scientific assistant
temp
Didier Jotterand
Ingineer ETS in geomatics
Senior assistant
temp
Béatrice Simos-Rapin
Senior lecturer in official cadastral surveying
GAZ
Gildas Allaz
MSc in geomatics
Scientific assistant
AGM
Arthur Mancini
BSc in geomatics
Scientific assistant

Dr. Jens Ingensand
Professor in geoinformatics
In charge of IT
mnz
Marion Nappez
BSc in geomatics
Scientific assistant
temp
Dr. Thomas Touzé
Professor in estimation methods
VBS
Vincent Barras
Professor in topometry
In charge of GGT orientation
SHC
Sarah Composto
BSc in geomatics
Scientific assistant
tjt
Timon Januth
BSc in geomatics
Scientific assistant
pro
Dr. Timothée Produit
MSc in geomatics
Scientific assistant
RVI
Rocco Vitali
BSc in geomatics
Scientific assistant


Water and natural hazards group EDNA

DCA
Dr. David Consuegra
Professor in hydrology
In charge of the competence thematic group
GON
Guillaume Oehen

Scientific assistant
temp
Dr. Jacopo Abbruzzese
MSc 
Scientific assistant
pqz
Dr. Pierre Queloz
MSc
Scientific assistant
ehd
Erika Prina Howald
Professor in natural hazards

JZR
Dr. Jacques Züber
Senior lecturer in mathematics


Construction group

temp
Dr. Andrea Bernasconi
Professor in wood construction
In charge of the competence thematic group
temp
François Guex
Ingineer ETS in civil engineering
Senior assistant
mtd
Dr. Michela Thiémard-Spada
Senior lecturer in mathematics
temp
Eric Bedelek
BSc in construction
Scientific assistant
CRA
Charles-Hubert Rabemanantsoa
Senior lecturer in statics and resistance of materials

temp
Dr. Marco Viviani
Professor in concrete construction
In charge of GCI orientation
afr
André Flückiger
Senior lecturer in metal construction

vso
Vincenzo Savino
MSc
PhD student


Road Development Research Center CCDR

temp
Dr. Francine Laferrière
CCDR Operations Manager

pho
Pierre Hurko
Artisan

epn
Evelyne Perrin
Laboratory technician

FEB
Dr. Françoise Belzung
Head of laboratory


Urban planning and mobility Plani-D


 

temp
Dr. Yves Delacrétaz
Professor in mobility of transport
In charge of the competence thematic group
ACQ
Adeline Cherqui
FNS-UNIL PhD Student
Scientific assistant
MJK
Dr. Marie-Joëlle Kodjovi
MSc
Researcher
SZM
Michaël Sandoz
BSc
Scientific assistant
DBU
Dominique Bollinger
Professor in environmental engineering

EDO
Elie De Castro
BSc
Scientific assistant
DLO
Denis Leroy
Senior lecturer in territory development

PSY
Pauline Savary
MSc
Scientific assistant

PHB
Dr. Pierre-Henri Bombenger
Professor in operational planning

SFX
Sandrine Froidevaux
BSc
Scientific assistant
MAR
Maude Risse
MSc
Scientific assistant
VAS
Sandro Vergara
MSc
Scientific assistant


Technical and IT staff

temp
Jean-Claude Volery
Head of technicial staff Ec+G

temp
Christophe Stucki
Technical staff member

BWF
Benjamin Wolf
IT Specialist